Service Areas Waters Edge at Hogans Glen

Waters Edge at Hogans Glen

A neighborhood in Trophy Club

Waters Edge at Hogans Glen is a neighborhood in the 76262 zip code, about 20-30 miles north of downtown Fort Worth. It is zoned to Northwest ISD.
ZIP: 76262
20-30 miles
Northwest ISD
Denton

More about this neighborhood

Waters Edge at Hogans Glen is a neighborhood near Trophy Club and Roanoke, Texas, located 20-30 miles North of downtown Fort Worth and zoned to Northwest ISD.

Living in Waters Edge at Hogans Glen

Waters Edge at Hogans Glen is a section within Hogan’s Glen, part of Trophy Club, Texas, the master-planned town built around the Trophy Club Country Club. It takes its name from its position near water features tied to the Hogan’s Glen golf course, and it sits in the 76262 zip code, zoned to Northwest ISD. Like the rest of Trophy Club, it offers access to the town’s parks and trails, along with a short drive to Southlake, Grapevine Lake, and North Fort Worth.

Homes and Home Prices in Waters Edge at Hogans Glen

No specific price band has been published for Waters Edge at Hogans Glen, so current listings and recent closed sales remain the most reliable way to gauge value. Homes near water features or golf course frontage in Trophy Club often carry a premium over interior lots, though the range depends on the specific property. Buyers should compare recent sales within this section directly rather than relying on broader Trophy Club figures.

Frequently Asked Questions

What school district serves Waters Edge at Hogans Glen?

Homes in Waters Edge at Hogans Glen are zoned to Northwest ISD. Attendance zones can vary by specific address, so confirm current school assignments directly with the district.

How far is Waters Edge at Hogans Glen from Fort Worth?

Waters Edge at Hogans Glen is located 20-30 miles North of downtown Fort Worth, in Denton County.

What type of homes will you find in Waters Edge at Hogans Glen?

Waters Edge at Hogans Glen offers a mix of single-family homes typical of the master-planned communities in this part of Denton County. Home sizes, styles, and prices vary by lot and builder, so current listings are the best source for specifics.

Quick Facts: Waters Edge at Hogans Glen

ZIP: 76262
Downtown FW: 20-30 miles
School District: Northwest ISD
County: Denton

How Can We Help?

Looking to buy or sell in Waters Edge at Hogans Glen?

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Name*
We will NOt spam you... Please DO NOT spam us.